Melbourne, Australia, grandslam Australian Open 2018, dotácia 55 000 000 AUD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-1, 3R: Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) ?-?;  1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3, 2R: Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Kristina PLISKOVA (CZE) ?-?; 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3, 2R: Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-7(4) 2-6; 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Venus WILLIAMS (USA)  6-3 7-5, 2R: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 1-6 3-6; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5, Qualifying Final: Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-1; 1R: Bernarda PERA (USA) 2-6 2-6; Orlando, Florida, USA, ITF Womens Circuit, USTA National Campus Pro Tennis Classic, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Katherine SEBOV (CAN) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Claire LIU (USA) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F1 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Eva SISKA (USA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) 6-3 3-6 3-6; Koblenz, Germany, ATP Challenger, Koblenz Open, €43,000 + H, hard, indoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 2-6 4-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Soho Square Egypt F1 Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Kevin PORTMANN (ITA) 6-2 6-1, Qualifying Final: Karol BECK (SVK) 6-1 6-4, Main Draw, 1R: Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 3-6 2-6; 1QR, Karol BECK (SVK) - Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) [15]  6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 1-6 4-6; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Futures, GD TENNIS CUP, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Xristodoulos KASMERIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-0, 2QR: Ran AMAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2, Qualifying Final: Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-7(0) 6-0 2-6.

 

Melbourne, Australia, grandslam Australian Open 2018, dotácia 55 000 000 AUD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-1, 3R: Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) ?-?;  1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3, 2R: Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Kristina PLISKOVA (CZE) ?-?; 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3, 2R: Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-7(4) 2-6; 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Venus WILLIAMS (USA)  6-3 7-5, 2R: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 1-6 3-6; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5, Qualifying Final: Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-1; 1R: Bernarda PERA (USA) 2-6 2-6; Orlando, Florida, USA, ITF Womens Circuit, USTA National Campus Pro Tennis Classic, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Katherine SEBOV (CAN) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Claire LIU (USA) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F1 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Eva SISKA (USA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) 6-3 3-6 3-6; Koblenz, Germany, ATP Challenger, Koblenz Open, €43,000 + H, hard, indoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 2-6 4-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Soho Square Egypt F1 Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Kevin PORTMANN (ITA) 6-2 6-1, Qualifying Final: Karol BECK (SVK) 6-1 6-4, Main Draw, 1R: Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 3-6 2-6; 1QR, Karol BECK (SVK) - Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) [15]  6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 1-6 4-6; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Futures, GD TENNIS CUP, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Xristodoulos KASMERIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-0, 2QR: Ran AMAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2, Qualifying Final: Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-7(0) 6-0 2-6.

 

Martin Hromec

Age: 42 years (09.01.1976)

Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia
Residence: Bratislava, Slovak Republic
Turned Pro & Retired: 1993 & 2008
Coach since: 2008
Players: Tereza Mihalikova

  • Slovak tennis coach and former professional tennis player
  • coach at the TC EMPIRE Trnava tennis club
  • is a certified coach of Slovak Tennis Association
  • speaks English and German fluently
  • coach of Tereza Mihalikova from Slovakia
  • 2008 Shahar Peer WTA No. 21 (The biggest win against Dinara Safina in Wimbledon)
  • 2009 Filip Horansky (The best junior in the world in his age, winner of European championships)
  • 2010-2011 Magdalena Rybarikova WTA No. 50 (The best win over Petra Kvitova, winner of Prague & Memphis tournaments)
  • 2012 Ksenia Pervak WTA No. 40
  • 2015-2017 Martin Klizan ATP No. 26 (winner of Hamburg, winner of Rotterdam)
  • 2018 Tereza Mihalikova
  • ITF Junior Career High – No. 6
  • ATP Career High – No. 218 
  • Member of Davis Cup 1997-2000
  • Member of World Team Cup team in 1998
Photos by: 
Milan Hutera, www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!