Fürstenfeld, Austria, Tennis Europe U14, Jufa 2019 Europe Junior Tour, Category 2, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Erik GOCZI (HUN) 6-0 6-0, 2R: Raphael GOLDFUHS (AUS) 6-0 6-0, 3R: Tobias LEITNER [16] (AUS) 6-4 6-1, QF: Luca PREDA [10] (ROU) 6-3 6-1, SF: Tomasz BERKIETA (POL) 6-1 6-1, F: Sebastian SORGER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 TITLE!!!; Prague, Czech Republic, junior ITF, Moravia Steel Sparta Cup, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [5] - Rachel HERMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0, 2R: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4, QF: Andrea NOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2, SF: Kristyna TOMAJKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3, F: Nikola BARTUNKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6.

Fürstenfeld, Austria, Tennis Europe U14, Jufa 2019 Europe Junior Tour, Category 2, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Erik GOCZI (HUN) 6-0 6-0, 2R: Raphael GOLDFUHS (AUS) 6-0 6-0, 3R: Tobias LEITNER [16] (AUS) 6-4 6-1, QF: Luca PREDA [10] (ROU) 6-3 6-1, SF: Tomasz BERKIETA (POL) 6-1 6-1, F: Sebastian SORGER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 TITLE!!!; Prague, Czech Republic, junior ITF, Moravia Steel Sparta Cup, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [5] - Rachel HERMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0, 2R: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4, QF: Andrea NOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2, SF: Kristyna TOMAJKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3, F: Nikola BARTUNKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6.

Juhaszova reached singles semifinals at ITF Sevilla

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Vivien Juhaszova who is coached by Martin Durdik has reached both singles and doubles semifinals at 25,000 USD ITF tournament in Sevilla.

Vivien Juhaszova on her way to the semifinals beat in the second round Melanie Stokke of Norway and in the quarterfinals number 4 seed Badosa Gilbert of Spain. She almost reached the finals, when she lost to Daniela Seguel of Chile in three sets 7:6(2), 2:6, 6:7(5) in the final set tie break.
This semifinal participation brings Vivien Juhaszova 18 points in the WTA singles rankings.
Sevilla, Spain, ITF Womens Circuit, Internacionales de Andalucía Femeninos Memorial Nadia Mechaala, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoors:

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
1R: Irene ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
2R: Melanie STOKKE (NOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
QF: Paula BADOSA GILBERT (ESP) 6-4 7-5
SF: Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-7(5)

Doubles with: Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [2]
1R: Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) / Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8] 
QF: Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP) / Julia PAYOLA (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [10-8] 
SF: Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) / Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [3] 0-6 3-6
 

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Počasie v Trnave

Predpoveď počasia

Get in touch

Novinky

Prihláste sa na odber a sledujte najnovšie info o tenise!