Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 2-6 0-6; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 7-6(11), 6-3, Qualifying Final: ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 2-6 0-6; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 7-6(11), 6-3, Qualifying Final: ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

Tereza Mihalikova

Age: 19 years (02.06.1998)

Birthplace: Topolcany, Slovak Republic
Residence: Topolcany, Slovak Republic
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro: 
Coach: Stefano Vukov
ITF titles:  11 (6 singles, 5 doubles)
WTA titles:  -
Racquet brand
Clothing brand: 
Tennis goal:

 

WTA Ranking
523 -18
Season High : 436
Career High : 429
ITF Ranking
-
Career High : 4
  • singles runner-updoubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), Australian Open Junior Championships, Grade A, Melbourne, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Kristina Schmiedlova), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Trnava, hard, indoor (February)
  • singles winner, ITF – Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (February)
  • singles winnerdoubles winner(partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), ITF – Manama, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Manama, Bahrain, hard, outdoor (April)
  • doubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 100 000 USD, Trnava, clay, outdoor (May) READ MORE
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Veronika Kudermetova from Russia), ITF – Namangan, Prize Money 25 000 USD, Namangan, Uzbekistan, hard, outdoor (June)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Veronika Kudermetova from Russia), ITF – Fergana, Prize Money 25 000 USD, Fergana, Uzbekistan, hard, outdoor (June) 
  • singles semifinalistdoubles winner (partnering Ines Murta from Portugal), ITF – Amarante Ladies Open, Amarante, Portugal, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (July)
  • singles winner, ITF – Soho Square Egypt F33 Women´s Future, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (August) READ MORE
  • singles winner, ITF – Soho Square Egypt Women´s Future, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (September) READ MORE
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Gabriela Ce from Brazil), ITF – Hutchinson Builders Toowoomba Tennis International, Toowoomba, Australia, Prize Money 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor (October) READ MORE
  • doubles winner (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Junior tournament – AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International, Grade 1, Traralgon, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • singles winnerdoubles quarterfinalist (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Australian Open Junior Championships, Grade A, Melbourne, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • singles semifinalist, ITF – Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (February)
  • doubles winner (partnering Aleksandra Pospelova from Russia), Junior tournament – 31. Perin Memorial, Grade 1, Umag, Croatia, clay, outdoor (March)
  • singles winnerdoubles runner-up (partnering Barbora Kotelesova), ITF – Cairo, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Cairo, Egypt, clay, outdoor (April)
  • singles semifinalist, ITF – Cairo, Prize Money 15 000 USD, Cairo, Egypt, clay, outdoor (April)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Kristina Schmiedlova), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 100 000 USD, Trnava, clay, outdoor (May)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Junior tournament – 56° Trofeo Bonfiglio, Grade A, Milan, Italy, clay, outdoor (May)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), The Junior Championships, Wimbledon, Grade A, London, Great Britain, grass, outdoor (July)
  • singles winner, ITF - Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (August)
  • singles runner-updoubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), Junior tournament – Prince George´s County International Hard Court Junior Tennis Championship ITF, Grade 1, College Park, MD, USA, hard, outdoor (August)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Vicky Geurinckx from Belgium), ITF - Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (October)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Dalma Galfi from Hungary), Junior tournament – Eddie Herr International Tennis Championship, Grade 1, Bradenton, Florida, USA, clay, outdoor (December) 
Photos by: 
Ivan Kopcani, www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!