Cincinnati, USA, WTA Premier 5, Western & Southern Open, $ 2 536 154, hard, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR)  - BYE, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4, 3R: Julia GOERGES (GER) 5-7 4-6; 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-2, 2R: Madison KEYS (USA) 2-6 1-6; 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Sloane STEPHENS (USA) 4-6 6-7(5); Doubles, 1R, SAFAROVA/Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) - BYE, 2R: Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS)/Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 3-6 6-2 10-5, QF: Asleigh BARTY/Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Martina HINGIS (SUI) ?-?; Cordenons, Italy, ATP challenger, € 64,000 + H, ACQUA DOLOMIA TENNIS CUP, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK) - Giovanni AGOSTINETTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2, 2QR: Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3), Qualifying Final: Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 3-6, Doubles, 1R, ZELENAY/Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) - Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)/Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-4 6-2, QF: Ariel BEHAR (URU)/Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 10-6, SF: Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)/Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-1, F: Roman JEBAVY/Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) ?-?; Moscow, Russia, ITF Futures, Summer Cup, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Egor NOSKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4, 2R: Alexandr IGOSHIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1, QF: Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 2-6 6-7(1); Meerbusch, Germany, ATP challenger, € 43,000, TENNIS GRAND PRIX 2017 POWERED BY WBM , clay, outdoor: 1R, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) -  Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3, 2R: Steven DIEZ (CAN)  6-3 2-6 6-3, QF: Nicola KUHN (ESP) 1-6 6-3 1-6; Vancouver, Canada, ITF Womens Circuit, Odlum Brown VanOpen, 100 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-2 6-1, 2R: Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Carol ZHAO (CAN) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 3-6 3-6; Leipzig, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Leipzig Open 2017, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Arina Gabriela VASILESCU (ROU) 6-2 0-6 6-2, Qualifying Final: Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-1, 1R, Main Draw: Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) 2-6 3-6; Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Futures, Koza WOS Cup, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1, 2R: Fabrizio ORNAGI (ITA) 0-6 6-7(2); Kranj, Slovenia, junior ITF, Triglav Open 2017, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Leonardo TADDIA (ITA) 6-2 0-6 6-2, 3R: Flavio COBOLLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2, QF: Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA) 6-0 6-4, SF: Gabriele BOSIO (ITA) ?-?.

Cincinnati, USA, WTA Premier 5, Western & Southern Open, $ 2 536 154, hard, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR)  - BYE, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4, 3R: Julia GOERGES (GER) 5-7 4-6; 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-2, 2R: Madison KEYS (USA) 2-6 1-6; 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Sloane STEPHENS (USA) 4-6 6-7(5); Doubles, 1R, SAFAROVA/Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) - BYE, 2R: Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS)/Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 3-6 6-2 10-5, QF: Asleigh BARTY/Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Martina HINGIS (SUI) ?-?; Cordenons, Italy, ATP challenger, € 64,000 + H, ACQUA DOLOMIA TENNIS CUP, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK) - Giovanni AGOSTINETTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2, 2QR: Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3), Qualifying Final: Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 3-6, Doubles, 1R, ZELENAY/Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) - Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)/Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-4 6-2, QF: Ariel BEHAR (URU)/Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 10-6, SF: Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)/Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-1, F: Roman JEBAVY/Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) ?-?; Moscow, Russia, ITF Futures, Summer Cup, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Egor NOSKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4, 2R: Alexandr IGOSHIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1, QF: Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 2-6 6-7(1); Meerbusch, Germany, ATP challenger, € 43,000, TENNIS GRAND PRIX 2017 POWERED BY WBM , clay, outdoor: 1R, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) -  Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3, 2R: Steven DIEZ (CAN)  6-3 2-6 6-3, QF: Nicola KUHN (ESP) 1-6 6-3 1-6; Vancouver, Canada, ITF Womens Circuit, Odlum Brown VanOpen, 100 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-2 6-1, 2R: Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Carol ZHAO (CAN) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 3-6 3-6; Leipzig, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Leipzig Open 2017, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Arina Gabriela VASILESCU (ROU) 6-2 0-6 6-2, Qualifying Final: Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-1, 1R, Main Draw: Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) 2-6 3-6; Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Futures, Koza WOS Cup, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1, 2R: Fabrizio ORNAGI (ITA) 0-6 6-7(2); Kranj, Slovenia, junior ITF, Triglav Open 2017, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Leonardo TADDIA (ITA) 6-2 0-6 6-2, 3R: Flavio COBOLLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2, QF: Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA) 6-0 6-4, SF: Gabriele BOSIO (ITA) ?-?.

Tereza Mihalikova

Age: 19 years (02.06.1998)

Birthplace: Topolcany, Slovak Republic
Residence: Topolcany, Slovak Republic
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro: 
Coach: Stefano Vukov
ITF titles:  11 (6 singles, 5 doubles)
WTA titles:  -
Racquet brand
Clothing brand: 
Tennis goal:

 

WTA Ranking
449 16
Season High : 436
Career High : 429
ITF Ranking
-
Career High : 4
  • singles runner-updoubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), Australian Open Junior Championships, Grade A, Melbourne, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Kristina Schmiedlova), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Trnava, hard, indoor (February)
  • singles winner, ITF – Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (February)
  • singles winnerdoubles winner(partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), ITF – Manama, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Manama, Bahrain, hard, outdoor (April)
  • doubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 100 000 USD, Trnava, clay, outdoor (May) READ MORE
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Veronika Kudermetova from Russia), ITF – Namangan, Prize Money 25 000 USD, Namangan, Uzbekistan, hard, outdoor (June)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Veronika Kudermetova from Russia), ITF – Fergana, Prize Money 25 000 USD, Fergana, Uzbekistan, hard, outdoor (June) 
  • singles semifinalistdoubles winner (partnering Ines Murta from Portugal), ITF – Amarante Ladies Open, Amarante, Portugal, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (July)
  • singles winner, ITF – Soho Square Egypt F33 Women´s Future, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (August) READ MORE
  • singles winner, ITF – Soho Square Egypt Women´s Future, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, Prize Money 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (September) READ MORE
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Gabriela Ce from Brazil), ITF – Hutchinson Builders Toowoomba Tennis International, Toowoomba, Australia, Prize Money 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor (October) READ MORE
  • doubles winner (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Junior tournament – AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International, Grade 1, Traralgon, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • singles winnerdoubles quarterfinalist (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Australian Open Junior Championships, Grade A, Melbourne, Australia, hard, outdoor (January)
  • singles semifinalist, ITF – Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (February)
  • doubles winner (partnering Aleksandra Pospelova from Russia), Junior tournament – 31. Perin Memorial, Grade 1, Umag, Croatia, clay, outdoor (March)
  • singles winnerdoubles runner-up (partnering Barbora Kotelesova), ITF – Cairo, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Cairo, Egypt, clay, outdoor (April)
  • singles semifinalist, ITF – Cairo, Prize Money 15 000 USD, Cairo, Egypt, clay, outdoor (April)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Kristina Schmiedlova), ITF – Trnava, Prize Money 100 000 USD, Trnava, clay, outdoor (May)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), Junior tournament – 56° Trofeo Bonfiglio, Grade A, Milan, Italy, clay, outdoor (May)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Vera Lapko from Belorussia), The Junior Championships, Wimbledon, Grade A, London, Great Britain, grass, outdoor (July)
  • singles winner, ITF - Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (August)
  • singles runner-updoubles winner (partnering Anna Kalinskaya from Russia), Junior tournament – Prince George´s County International Hard Court Junior Tennis Championship ITF, Grade 1, College Park, MD, USA, hard, outdoor (August)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Vicky Geurinckx from Belgium), ITF - Sharm El Sheikh, Prize Money 10 000 USD, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, hard, outdoor (October)
  • doubles runner-up (partnering Dalma Galfi from Hungary), Junior tournament – Eddie Herr International Tennis Championship, Grade 1, Bradenton, Florida, USA, clay, outdoor (December) 
Photos by: 
Ivan Kopcani, www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!