Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 524 340 euro, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R,  Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Pablo ANDUJAR / Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2, QF: Antonio SANCIC / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 10-2, SF: Robin HAASE (NED) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 5-7 6-1 8-10; San Benedetto, Italy, ATP challenger, SAN BENEDETTO TENNIS CUP , €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-3 6-2, QF: Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5, SF: ?-?; Piestany, Slovakia, ITF World Tennis Tour, M15 Piestany, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [4] - Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR) 6-2 6-2, QF: Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4, SF: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) ?-?; Baja, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Baja Ladies Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Dalma GALFI (HUN) 4-6 0-6; Doubles, 1R, JUHASZOVA/Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [3]  - Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) / Adrienn NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-4, QF: Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL) / Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(6), SF: Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) / Lara SALDEN (BEL) [1] 4-6 3-6; Dolany - Veska, Czech Republic, junior ITF, ITF Veska 2019, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [8]  - BYE, 2R: Tereza DEJNOZKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0, 3R: Katerina GYGALOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Katerina MANDELIKOVA (CZE) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-3, SF: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2, F: Dominika SALKOVA (CZE) WALKOVER, ZELNICKOVA WON THE TITLE!, Amersfoort, Netherlands, ATP challenger, Van Mossel Dutch Open, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)  - BYE, 2R: Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-4 6-4, 3R: Blaz ROLA (SLO) 4-6 6-4 0-6.

Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 524 340 euro, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R,  Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Pablo ANDUJAR / Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2, QF: Antonio SANCIC / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 10-2, SF: Robin HAASE (NED) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 5-7 6-1 8-10; San Benedetto, Italy, ATP challenger, SAN BENEDETTO TENNIS CUP , €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-3 6-2, QF: Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5, SF: ?-?; Piestany, Slovakia, ITF World Tennis Tour, M15 Piestany, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [4] - Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR) 6-2 6-2, QF: Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4, SF: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) ?-?; Baja, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Baja Ladies Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Dalma GALFI (HUN) 4-6 0-6; Doubles, 1R, JUHASZOVA/Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [3]  - Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) / Adrienn NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-4, QF: Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL) / Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(6), SF: Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) / Lara SALDEN (BEL) [1] 4-6 3-6; Dolany - Veska, Czech Republic, junior ITF, ITF Veska 2019, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [8]  - BYE, 2R: Tereza DEJNOZKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0, 3R: Katerina GYGALOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Katerina MANDELIKOVA (CZE) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-3, SF: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2, F: Dominika SALKOVA (CZE) WALKOVER, ZELNICKOVA WON THE TITLE!, Amersfoort, Netherlands, ATP challenger, Van Mossel Dutch Open, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)  - BYE, 2R: Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-4 6-4, 3R: Blaz ROLA (SLO) 4-6 6-4 0-6.

Filipp Kekercheni

Age: 23 years (10.08.1995)

Birthplace: Zaporozhye, Ukraine  
Residence: Bratislava, Slovak Republic 
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro: 
Coach: Jaroslav Kormys 
Racquet brand: Yonex
Clothing brand: 
Tennis Goal: "I want to be in the Top 50 in the ATP rankings."

ATP Ranking
-
Career High : 654
ITF Ranking
-
Career High : 198

- doubles winner (partnering Filip Brtnicky from Czech Republic), ITF – Hammamet Open, F9 Futures, Hammamet, Tunisia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (March)

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Hugo Voljacques from France), ITF – TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, F19 Futures, Antalya, Turkey, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (May)

- singles semifinalist & doubles runner-up (partnering Christoph Negritu from Germany), ITF - TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, F20 Futures, Antalya, Turkey, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (May)

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Gleb Alekseenko from Ukraine), ITF – Future Nord, F4 Futures, Kaltenkirchen, Germany, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (June)

- doubles runner-up (partnering David Pichler from Austria), ITF – Rieter Open Usti nad Orlici 2016, F5 Futures, Usti Nad Orlici, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles semifinalist & doubles winner (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko from Ukraine), ITF – EMPIRE Futures Trnava, F1 Futures, Trnava, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles semifinalist, ITF – ARLON OPEN, F13 Futures, Arlon, Belgium, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor (September)

- doubles runner-up (partnering David Pichler from Austria), ITF – SALONA OPEN, F8 Futures, Solin, Croatia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (October)

- singles semifinalist & doubles runner-up (partnering Markos Kalovelonis from Russia), ITF – 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F7 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (October)

- doubles runner-up (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko from Ukraine), ITF – Futures 2016, F11 Futures, Ricany, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, hard, indoor (December)

- doubles runner-up (partnering Goncalo Oliveira from Portugal), ITF – Hammamet Open, F35 Futures, Hammamet, Tunisia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (December)

  • doubles quarterfinalist (partnering Patrik Fabian (SVK)), Futures, GD TENNIS CUP, Prize Money 15 000$, Antalya, Turkey, hard, outdoor (February)
  • doubles quarterfinalist (partnering Volodymyr Uzhilovskyi (UKR)), Futures, GD TENNIS CUP, Prize Money 15 000$, Antalya, Turkey, hard, outdoor (March)
  • doubles quarterffinalist (partnering Benjamin Lock (ZIM)), Futures, EAGLE LANDING TENNIS CLASSIC, Prize Money 15 000$, Orange Park, Florida, clay, outdoor (April)
  • doubles quarterfinalist (partnering Daniel Nolan (AUS)), Futures, RPM PRAGUE OPEN 2017, Prize Money 15 000$, Praha, Czech, clay, outdoor (May)
  • doubles quarterinalist (partnering Riccardo Maiga (SUI)), Futures, TCB Trophy, Prize Money 15 000$, Bucharest, Romania, clay, outdoor (June)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Ken Onishi (JPN)), Futures, 17. Sparkasse ITF/ÖTV Future Circuit presented by VW Autoohaus Strasser, Prize Money 15 000$, Kramsach, Austria, clay, outdoor (July)
  • doubles winner (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)), Futures, EMPIRE Futures Trnava, Prize Money 15 000$, Trnava, Slovakia, clay, outdoor (July)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)), Futures, PRIVATBANKA OPEN 2017, Prize Money 15 000$, Bratislava, Slovakia, clay, outdoor (August)
Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!