Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 4-2 Ret, 2R: Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4, QF: Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 6-0 6-4, SF: Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4, F: Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) ?-?; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Katerina STEWART (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3), QF: Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 2-6 6-3 1-6; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) 6-2 6-4, 2R: Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) 6-1 6-2, QF: Fiona FERRO (FRA) 3-6 1-6; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Jonathan EYSSERIC/ Hugo NYS (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4, QF: Roman JEBAVY/Jiri VESELY (CZE) 3-6 5-7; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 2-6, Main Draw, 1R: Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) 4-6 3-6Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) 4-6 1-3; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 2-6 4-6; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 4-6 7-6(5) 5-7; Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 2-6 4-6; Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 3-6 5-7.

Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 4-2 Ret, 2R: Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4, QF: Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 6-0 6-4, SF: Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4, F: Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) ?-?; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Katerina STEWART (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3), QF: Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 2-6 6-3 1-6; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) 6-2 6-4, 2R: Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) 6-1 6-2, QF: Fiona FERRO (FRA) 3-6 1-6; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Jonathan EYSSERIC/ Hugo NYS (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4, QF: Roman JEBAVY/Jiri VESELY (CZE) 3-6 5-7; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 2-6, Main Draw, 1R: Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) 4-6 3-6Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) 4-6 1-3; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 2-6 4-6; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 4-6 7-6(5) 5-7; Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 2-6 4-6; Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 3-6 5-7.

News

15 Jul

Lenka Stara, Empire Tennis Academy member, has played in Wimbledon

Some members of Trnava’s EMPIRE Tennis Academy fought in Wimbledon grandslam lawn tournaments, which is played in July in Great Britain with prize pot of 34 million pounds. Lenka  Stara from Slovakia has played in the junior singles main round and she advanced to the second round of the tournament.

10 Jul

Wimbledon 2018: Kasatkina advanced to the quarterfinals

The Russian No.14 Daria Kasatkina from EMPIRE Tennis Academy seed discusses how her strong showing at the 2018 French Open has bolstered her belief about performing on the biggest stages. She advanced to the fourth round  when she beat Ashleigh Barty from Australia (7-5, 6-3).

07 Jul

Wimbledon: Belinda Bencic sends Caroline Garcia packing in straight sets and then won against Riske & Suarez

Belinda Bencic put together an outstanding performance to earn her first top-10 win since January, defeating world number six Caroline Garcia in the opening round of Wimbledon. She beat also Alison Riske from the USA and Suarez-Navarro from Spain and advanced to the fourth round of the Wimbledon 2018.

05 Jun

Kasatkina from EMPIRE Tennis Academy completes Wozniacki stunner at Roland Garros

Daria Kasatkina from EMPIRE Tennis Academy is through to her first ever Grand Slam quarterfinal after defeating World No. 2 Caroline Wozniacki in straight sets at Roland Garros.

27 May

Kozlova from EMPIRE Tennis Academy KOs defending champ Ostapenko in Paris shocker

67th-ranked Kateryna Kozlova from EMPIRE Tennis Academy, who is coached by Jaroslav Levinsky, pulled off a stunning result, eliminating defending champion Jelena Ostapenko in the first round at Roland Garros.

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!