Samarkand, Uzbekistan, SAMARKAND CHALLENGER, 54 160 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4, 3R: Roberto CID (DOM) 6-3 6-4, QF: Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-4 4-6 6-2 SF: Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 4-6 6-0 2-6; 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) - BYE, 2R: Thiago SESBOTH WILD (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2, 3R: Ulises BLANCH (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(5), QF: Joao MENEZES (BRA) 2-6 4-6; Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina, ITF World Tennis Tour, 13th DOBOJ OPEN - 2019,  25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [6] - Dejan KATIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-2, 2R: Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 6-2, QF: Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [3] 0-6 4-6; Heraklion, Greece, ITF World Tennis Tour, 14th Lyttos Beach ITF World Tour, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Jesse DELANEY (AUS) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alec ADAMSON (USA) [8] 6-3 5-7 6-1, QF: Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [4] 4-6 7-6(5) 3-6; Skopje, North Macedonia, junior ITF, ITF Juniors Tennispark Open 2019, Grade 5, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK) [5] - Arthur FILS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-3], 2QR: Lennon Roark JONES (JPN) 6-3 6-4, QFinal: Facundo ELIAS HANNI (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1, 1R: Martin KATZ (BEL) [3] 6-1 4-6 7-5, 2R: Cesar BOUCHELAGHEM (FRA) 6-1 6-4, QF: Ivan Karlo BAN (CRO) 6-4 6-1, SF: Kyle Lok Yin TANG (HKG) [2] ?-?.
    

Samarkand, Uzbekistan, SAMARKAND CHALLENGER, 54 160 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4, 3R: Roberto CID (DOM) 6-3 6-4, QF: Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-4 4-6 6-2 SF: Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 4-6 6-0 2-6; 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) - BYE, 2R: Thiago SESBOTH WILD (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2, 3R: Ulises BLANCH (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(5), QF: Joao MENEZES (BRA) 2-6 4-6; Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina, ITF World Tennis Tour, 13th DOBOJ OPEN - 2019,  25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [6] - Dejan KATIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-2, 2R: Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 6-2, QF: Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [3] 0-6 4-6; Heraklion, Greece, ITF World Tennis Tour, 14th Lyttos Beach ITF World Tour, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Jesse DELANEY (AUS) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alec ADAMSON (USA) [8] 6-3 5-7 6-1, QF: Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [4] 4-6 7-6(5) 3-6; Skopje, North Macedonia, junior ITF, ITF Juniors Tennispark Open 2019, Grade 5, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK) [5] - Arthur FILS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-3], 2QR: Lennon Roark JONES (JPN) 6-3 6-4, QFinal: Facundo ELIAS HANNI (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1, 1R: Martin KATZ (BEL) [3] 6-1 4-6 7-5, 2R: Cesar BOUCHELAGHEM (FRA) 6-1 6-4, QF: Ivan Karlo BAN (CRO) 6-4 6-1, SF: Kyle Lok Yin TANG (HKG) [2] ?-?.
    

Kristian Cupak (Fitness Head Coach)

Age: 38 years (15.12.1980)

Born: Svidnik, Czechoslovakia

Residence: Bratislava, Slovakia

Fitness coach since: 2006

  • 2003 - Faculty of Physical Education and Sports at Comenius University, Bratislava: Major in Coaching, with a Specialization in Track & Field - Master’s Degree
  • 2008 - Faculty of Physical Education and Sports at Comenius University, Bratislava: Doctoral studies, Title: Influence of the training strain on the changes of selected kinematic parameters of the run, and sport efficiency in athletic sprint - PhD. Degree

Courses and Conferences:

  • Core training (Prague, 2012)
  • NUTRIS, consultant for nutrition (Prague, 2012)
  • The European Speed Conference (Birmingham UK, 2014)
  • The Prague School and Dynamic Neuromuscular Stabilization (Prague, 2016)
  • Vitality Flossing (Wien, 2017)
  • Modern Physio training for knee and shoulder (Bratislava, 2017)
  • 2004 (until now): Track & field coach, personal conditioning coach for other sports (tennis, volleyball, triathlon, ice hockey, soccer)
  • 2013 (January) - 2014: (December) coach and methodologist for training in National Institut for Sport
  • 2013 (january) - 2016 (december): headcoach for sprint, hurdles and relays at Slovak Athletic Federation

Personal track & field coach of:

Adam Zavacky (100 m 10,21 s, 60 m 6,67 s)

Lenka Krsakova (100 m 11,53 s, 200 m 23,57 s)

Jakub Matus (100 m 10,41 s, 200 m 21,07 s)

Vladimír Simik (100 m 10,34 s, 60 m 6,73 s)

Anoma Sooriyaarachchi (Sri Lanka, 100 m 11,64 s, 60 m 7,39 s)

Richard Varga, world class triathlonist (since January 2010 until now)

Magdalena Rybarikova, tennis (since April 2009 until now)

Martin Klizan, tennis (since February 2017 until now)

Volleyball Team Slavia UK Women's Team (August 2008 - May 2011)

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!