Paris, France, Roland Garros, 36 000 000 euro, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Destanee AIAVA (AUS) 7-6(5), 6-1, 2QR: Miyu KATO (JPN) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2, 2QR: Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) ?-?, 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3, 2QR: Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-0; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-0, 2QR: Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) ?-?; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 3-6 4-6, 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Denis KUDLA (USA) 4-6 1-6; Mestre, Italy, ATP challenger, 43 000 euro + H, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Julian KNOWLE (AUT) - Sander GILLE/Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 3-6 6-4 12-10, QF: Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Max SCHNUR (USA) 6-3 6-4, SF: Sekou BANGOURA (USA)/Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) ?-?; Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ATP challenger, 50 000 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) -  Ivan GAKHOV/Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Andrey GOLUBEV/Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-6 (9), SF: Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)/ Denis MOLCHANOV (UKR) ?-?; Hammamet, Tunisia, ITF Womens Circuit, Hammamet Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Vinciane REMY (FRA) 6-1 2-0, Remy retired, 2R: Dalila SPITERI (ITA) ?-?; Most, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, CZE F2, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vadym URSU (UKR) - Jan MERTL (CZE) 1-6 4-6; Balatonalmadi, Hungary, ITF Futures, XIXO Open Balatonalmadi, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 1-6 1-6; 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Marcell BARTAKOVICS (HUN) 6-1 4-6 1-6, 1QR: Martin FEKIAC (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Rafael KIS BALAZS (HUN) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Andrej GLVAC (SVK) 2-6 1-6; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) 6-2 6-1, Qualifying Final: Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 4-6 4-6; Milan, Italy, junior ITF, 58th Trofeo Bonfiglio - Campionati Internazionali d'Italia Juniores, Grade A, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-3, 2R: Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 4-6 6-4 5-7; 1QR, Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) - Veronica MASCOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0, 2QR: Alexandra KRASNYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Helene PELLICANO (MLT) 6-3 6-3, Main Draw, 1R: Anastasia IAMACHKINE (PER) [6] 6-1 2-6 3-6.

Paris, France, Roland Garros, 36 000 000 euro, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Destanee AIAVA (AUS) 7-6(5), 6-1, 2QR: Miyu KATO (JPN) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2, 2QR: Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) ?-?, 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3, 2QR: Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-0; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-0, 2QR: Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) ?-?; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 3-6 4-6, 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Denis KUDLA (USA) 4-6 1-6; Mestre, Italy, ATP challenger, 43 000 euro + H, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Julian KNOWLE (AUT) - Sander GILLE/Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 3-6 6-4 12-10, QF: Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Max SCHNUR (USA) 6-3 6-4, SF: Sekou BANGOURA (USA)/Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) ?-?; Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ATP challenger, 50 000 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) -  Ivan GAKHOV/Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Andrey GOLUBEV/Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-6 (9), SF: Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)/ Denis MOLCHANOV (UKR) ?-?; Hammamet, Tunisia, ITF Womens Circuit, Hammamet Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Vinciane REMY (FRA) 6-1 2-0, Remy retired, 2R: Dalila SPITERI (ITA) ?-?; Most, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, CZE F2, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vadym URSU (UKR) - Jan MERTL (CZE) 1-6 4-6; Balatonalmadi, Hungary, ITF Futures, XIXO Open Balatonalmadi, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 1-6 1-6; 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Marcell BARTAKOVICS (HUN) 6-1 4-6 1-6, 1QR: Martin FEKIAC (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Rafael KIS BALAZS (HUN) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Andrej GLVAC (SVK) 2-6 1-6; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) 6-2 6-1, Qualifying Final: Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 4-6 4-6; Milan, Italy, junior ITF, 58th Trofeo Bonfiglio - Campionati Internazionali d'Italia Juniores, Grade A, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-3, 2R: Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 4-6 6-4 5-7; 1QR, Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) - Veronica MASCOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0, 2QR: Alexandra KRASNYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Helene PELLICANO (MLT) 6-3 6-3, Main Draw, 1R: Anastasia IAMACHKINE (PER) [6] 6-1 2-6 3-6.

Jaroslav Levinsky

Age: 36 years (11.02.1981)

Birthplace: Valasske Mezirici, Czechoslovakia
Residence: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Turned Pro & Retired: 1999 & 2014
Coach since: 2015
Players: Kateryna Kozlova

 

  • Czech coach and former Pro player
  • EMPIRE Tennis Academy‘s coach in Trnava, Slovakia
  • a coach of Ukrainian player and EMPIRE Tennis Academy‘s member Kateryna Kozlova
  • the doubles specialist, achieved a career-high doubles ranking of World No. 24 in July 2007
  • winner of 5 ATP tournaments in doubles
  • runner-up of 10 ATP tournaments in doubles
  • was partnering Czech tennis player Frantisek Cermak, who is also a coach in Trnava
  • Levinsky and partner Ekaterina Makarova reached the mixed doubles final of the 2010 Australian Open
  • in the 2016 season he was coaching also Anna Karolina Schmiedlova from Slovakia
Photos by: 
getty
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!