Moscow, Russia, WTA Premier, VTB Kremlin Cup, 932 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-6(1), 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-4, QF: Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3, SF: Johanna KONTA (GBR) 6-4 6-3, F: Ons JABEUR (TUN) 2-6 7-5(4) 6-4!!! SINGLES TITLE!!! ; Osaka, Japan, junior ITF, Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade A, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Shoei MIZUGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0, 2R: Ryuhei AZUMA (JPN) 2-6 2-6; Yerevan, Armenia, junior ITF, Autumn Cup, Grade 5, clay, outdoor: 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Eremey KOTSELYUK (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-0, 2R: Nikita FIALTOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1, QF: Henadzi HRABAVETS (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-1, SF: Matei Victor PALCAU (ROU) 6-2 6-3, F: Saba PURTSELADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-2 TITLE!!! ; Luxembourg, Luxembourg, WTA International, BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open, 250 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Tatjana MARIA (GER) 6-2 7-5, 2R: Julia GOERGES (GER) 1-6 4-6; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-.

Moscow, Russia, WTA Premier, VTB Kremlin Cup, 932 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-6(1), 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-4, QF: Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3, SF: Johanna KONTA (GBR) 6-4 6-3, F: Ons JABEUR (TUN) 2-6 7-5(4) 6-4!!! SINGLES TITLE!!! ; Osaka, Japan, junior ITF, Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade A, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Shoei MIZUGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0, 2R: Ryuhei AZUMA (JPN) 2-6 2-6; Yerevan, Armenia, junior ITF, Autumn Cup, Grade 5, clay, outdoor: 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Eremey KOTSELYUK (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-0, 2R: Nikita FIALTOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1, QF: Henadzi HRABAVETS (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-1, SF: Matei Victor PALCAU (ROU) 6-2 6-3, F: Saba PURTSELADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-2 TITLE!!! ; Luxembourg, Luxembourg, WTA International, BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open, 250 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Tatjana MARIA (GER) 6-2 7-5, 2R: Julia GOERGES (GER) 1-6 4-6; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-.

Rebecca Sramkova wins another title in Antalya

Trnava’s EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Rebecca Sramkova made another final at ITF circuit and afterwards she wins again the title in Turkey's Antalya. 

Rebecca (21), who has played Fed cup for Slovakia already, is on rising form after returning to play from injury. She didn’t lose single set on her way to the semi-final to AHMET ERDUGEN CUP (15 000 USD). 
Romanian Andreea Rosca was tough opponent on that level, but Sramkova proved to wins after three close sets 7-5, 4-6, 6-4. Slovakian player has won another title after beating Sweden Cornelia Lister in the final 6-1, 7-5. "I am so glad to have another trophy. Now I will have two weeks break and then I will start at the ITF tournament in Istanbul with 60 000 USD prize money," said Sramkova for www.empire-tennis-academy-com.

Antalya, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, AHMET ERGUDEN CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outside:
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)

1R: Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
2R: Andrea KA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
QF: Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 6-4 6-1
SF: Andreea ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-4
F: Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-1 7-5 SECOND ITF TITLE THIS YEAR!

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!