Paris, France, Roland Garros 2019, grandslam, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Anhelina KALININA  (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2, QFinal: Julia GLIUSHKO (ISR) 0-6 6-4 6-4, 1R: ?-?; 1R: Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - qualifier ?-?;Brcko, Bosnia and Herzegovina, ITF World Tennis Tour, Brcko open 2019, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [3] - Robert STROMBACHS (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4, 2R: Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 6-4 6-4, QF: Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) ?-?; Hungary, Budapest, junior ITF, Blue Tigers Cup - Head ITF U18, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Janos FEKETE (SVK) [4] - Maks KASNIKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5, 2R: Richard DULGANOV (HUN) 7-5 7-5, QF: Thibault VERDIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1, SF: Peter FAJTA (HUN) ?-?; Heraklion, Greece, ITF World Tennis Tour, 14th Lyttos Beach ITF World Tour, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN) [8] - Julita SANER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-0, 2R: Maelys BOUGRAT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 2-6; Jerusalem, Israel, ITF World Tennis Tour, MARJORIE SHERMAN WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [7] - Nicole NADEL (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-1, 2R: Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2, QF: Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-7(3) 1-6.

Paris, France, Roland Garros 2019, grandslam, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Anhelina KALININA  (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2, QFinal: Julia GLIUSHKO (ISR) 0-6 6-4 6-4, 1R: ?-?; 1R: Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - qualifier ?-?;Brcko, Bosnia and Herzegovina, ITF World Tennis Tour, Brcko open 2019, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [3] - Robert STROMBACHS (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4, 2R: Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 6-4 6-4, QF: Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) ?-?; Hungary, Budapest, junior ITF, Blue Tigers Cup - Head ITF U18, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Janos FEKETE (SVK) [4] - Maks KASNIKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5, 2R: Richard DULGANOV (HUN) 7-5 7-5, QF: Thibault VERDIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1, SF: Peter FAJTA (HUN) ?-?; Heraklion, Greece, ITF World Tennis Tour, 14th Lyttos Beach ITF World Tour, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN) [8] - Julita SANER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-0, 2R: Maelys BOUGRAT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 2-6; Jerusalem, Israel, ITF World Tennis Tour, MARJORIE SHERMAN WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [7] - Nicole NADEL (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-1, 2R: Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2, QF: Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-7(3) 1-6.

Olga Molchanova reached 2nd place in Fürstenfeld

Olga Molchanova, EMPIRE Tennis Academy member who is coached by Jaroslav Kormys has reached final of Tennis Europe under 14 series in Fürstenfeld, Austria.

Olga was seeded number 2 at Jufa 2017 Europe Junior Tour, as a part of Tennis Europe under 14 series and she reached the final of the tournament where she lost to number 1 seed Elena Karner of Austria in 3 sets 6:3, 1:6, 3:6. 

Draw   Score    
Tue 11/07/2017
viktoria VELEVA Bulgaria
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
6-7(3) 3-6  
Tue 11/07/2017
Fusco GIORGIA Italy
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
0-6 0-6  
Wed 12/07/2017
Johanna HALPER [15] Austria
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
6-4 3-61-6  
Thu 13/07/2017
Nina PLAJOVA Slovakia
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
2-6 3-6  
Fri 14/07/2017
Sara MIKACA [3] Bosnia and Herzegovina
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
3-6 1-6  
Sat 15/07/2017
Elena KARNER [1] Austria
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [2]
3-6 6-16-3  
Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!