Balatonalmadi, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Balatonalmadi Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Flemming PETERS (GER) 6-4 6-4, 2R: Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-0 6-3, QF: Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2, SF: Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) ?-?; Irpin, Ukraine, Tennis Europe U14, Ukrainian Junior Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Maksym SUVOROV (UKR) 6-2 6-0, 2R: Alexandre LACOTE (FRA) 6-0 6-0, 3R: Danylo MASLENNIKOV [10] (UKR) 6-3 6-2, QF: Ido SAMIMYAN (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-4, SF: Oleksandr GURIEV (UKR) 6-3 6-3, F: Vladimir BAZILEVSKYI (ISR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 TITLE!!!; Antananarivo, Madagascar, junior ITF, J5 Antananarivo, ITF Circuit U18 Madagascar Open Junior LEG 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK) [6] - Andrea TIBURZIO (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Fenosoa RASENDRA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD) 6-1 6-0, QF: Lucas SCHURDEVIN (FRA)  6-0 6-7(4) 6-3, SF: Luka PETROVIC (GBR) 1-6 3-6; Bratislava, Slovakia, ATP Challenger, Bratislava Open, € 69 280 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2, 3R: Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2, QF: Sumit NAGAL (IND) 4-6 2-6;

Balatonalmadi, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Balatonalmadi Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Flemming PETERS (GER) 6-4 6-4, 2R: Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-0 6-3, QF: Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2, SF: Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) ?-?; Irpin, Ukraine, Tennis Europe U14, Ukrainian Junior Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Maksym SUVOROV (UKR) 6-2 6-0, 2R: Alexandre LACOTE (FRA) 6-0 6-0, 3R: Danylo MASLENNIKOV [10] (UKR) 6-3 6-2, QF: Ido SAMIMYAN (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-4, SF: Oleksandr GURIEV (UKR) 6-3 6-3, F: Vladimir BAZILEVSKYI (ISR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 TITLE!!!; Antananarivo, Madagascar, junior ITF, J5 Antananarivo, ITF Circuit U18 Madagascar Open Junior LEG 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK) [6] - Andrea TIBURZIO (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Fenosoa RASENDRA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD) 6-1 6-0, QF: Lucas SCHURDEVIN (FRA)  6-0 6-7(4) 6-3, SF: Luka PETROVIC (GBR) 1-6 3-6; Bratislava, Slovakia, ATP Challenger, Bratislava Open, € 69 280 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2, 3R: Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2, QF: Sumit NAGAL (IND) 4-6 2-6;

Mihalikova and Jamrichova successful at ITF tournaments

Two EMPIRE Tennis Academy members Tereza Mihalíková and Sandra Jamrichová were successful at ITF tournaments in Egypt and in Turkey.
 

Tereza Mihalíková played at Soho Square Egypt Women's Future in Egyptian resort Sharm El Sheikh. Together with Russian Anna Morgina she gained doubles title overwhelming Chinese partnership Li/Meng 2:6, 6:4, 10:5 in the finals.
Sandra Jamrichová in Antalya joined by Jelena Simic from Bosnia and Herzegovina reached doubles final, where they lost 4:6, 5:7 to partnership Palkina (Kyrgyzstan) / Shapatava (Georgia)

Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, Soho Square Egypt Women's Future, ITF, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoors:
Tereza Mihalíková (SVK)
1R: Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 1-6 1-6
Doubles with: Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1] 
1R: Elena GRIESSNER (AUT) / Yasmine WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-1 
quarterfinals: Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) / Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
semifinals: Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) / Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3] 6-0 6-4
final: Yuenu LI (CHN) / Ran MENG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 10-5 DOUBLES TITLE!!! 

Antalya, Turecko, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, ITF, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoors:
Sandra Jamrichová (SVK)
1R: Zhima DU (CHN) 2-6 4-6
Doubles with: Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 
1R: Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) / Diana ENACHE (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-3
quarterfinals: Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO) / Ana SHANIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-5
semifinals: Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) / Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1
final: Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) / Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2] 4-6 5-7 RUNNERS UP!

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!