Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ATP Challenger, 54 160 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Tung-lin WU (TPE) 7-5 6-1, 3R: Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4, QF: Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-3, SF: Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 5-7 7-6 6-2, F: Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 TITLE!!!; Kharkiv, Ukraine, Tennis Europe U14, Chernitskaya Memorial, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Roman VENGER (UKR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Erik TKALENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1, QF: Oleksandr GURIEV [5] (UKR) 6-2 6-3, SF: Andrii ZIMNOKH [2] (UKR) 6-3 6-2, F: Walker ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-0 TITLE!!!; 1R, Andriy PORITSKYY (UKR) - Nikita SCLEARENCO (CYP) 6-3 7-5, 2R: Sviatoslav KOLIADYNSKYI (UKR) 6-1 6-1, QF: Walker ALLEN [6] (USA) 0-6 7-6(4) 5-7; Barcelona, Spain, ITF World Tennis Tour, 3r Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona, 60 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2, QFinal: Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [7] 7-6(6) 2-6 [7-10], 1R: Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Xinyun HAN (CHN) [2] 3-6 3-6.

Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ATP Challenger, 54 160 USD + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Tung-lin WU (TPE) 7-5 6-1, 3R: Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4, QF: Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-3, SF: Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 5-7 7-6 6-2, F: Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 TITLE!!!; Kharkiv, Ukraine, Tennis Europe U14, Chernitskaya Memorial, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC (SVK) - Roman VENGER (UKR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Erik TKALENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1, QF: Oleksandr GURIEV [5] (UKR) 6-2 6-3, SF: Andrii ZIMNOKH [2] (UKR) 6-3 6-2, F: Walker ALLEN (USA) 6-2 6-0 TITLE!!!; 1R, Andriy PORITSKYY (UKR) - Nikita SCLEARENCO (CYP) 6-3 7-5, 2R: Sviatoslav KOLIADYNSKYI (UKR) 6-1 6-1, QF: Walker ALLEN [6] (USA) 0-6 7-6(4) 5-7; Barcelona, Spain, ITF World Tennis Tour, 3r Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona, 60 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2, QFinal: Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [7] 7-6(6) 2-6 [7-10], 1R: Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Xinyun HAN (CHN) [2] 3-6 3-6.

Full scheduled programme in High Tatras for Kupkova, Pavlickova and Laguza

High Tatras, fitness camp, Tamara Kupkova, Timea Pavlickova, Anna Laguza, Maros Molnar

The members of the EMPIRE Tennis Academy Tamara Kupkova, Timea Pavlickova and Anna Laguza have to work hard in High Tatras under the supervision of Maros Molnar, a popular Slovak fitness coach. In the article, you can find an answer to the question how much busy their daily programme can be.

Tamara Kupkova, Timea Pavlickova and Anna Laguza are in Tatranska Lomnica from November 28th to December 6th. "It's challenging, but each of us is doing it for herself and we do it with enthusiasm, so when you think positively, everything is possible. It's amazing and we will gain a new experience and much more,” Tamara Kupkova enjoys the fitness training.
Maros Molnar is also working in High Tatras with two other Slovak tennis players from Slovakia, Miloslav Mecir and Jozef Kovalik.

 

Full scheduled daily programme in High Tatras:

06:30 wake up call
07:00 three kilometres run
07:30 yoga
08:15 breakfast
09:30 stretching
10:30 fitness training
10:45 - 12:00 fitness gym
12:00 lunch
13:00 - 15:00 rest or sleep
15:00 second phase, running
16:30 stretching
17:00 physiotherapist
18:00 end of the fitness training
22:00 sleep

Photos by: 
empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

Birthdays

Alexander Ovcharov

News

Stay informed on our latest news!