Dubai, United Arab Emirates, WTA Premier, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, 733 900 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) ?-?; 1R: Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE; Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Caroline GARCIA (FRA) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, WTA International, Hungarian Ladies Open, 226 750 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Mona BARTHEL (GER) ?-?; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5, Qualifying Final: Magdalena FRECH (POL) ?-?; Morelos, Mexico, ATP Challenger, Morelos Open Credito Real, 50 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) ?-?; Palmanova (Mallorca), Spain, ITF Womens Circuit, ITF PALMANOVA CALVIA, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) ?-?; Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA, ITF Womens Circuit, MORGAN RUN WOMEN'S OPEN, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Hanna CHANG (USA) ?-?; Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ITF Futures, Shymkent Open, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) -  Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1, Qualifying Final: Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-0 6-3, Main Draw, 1R: Lukas OLLERT (GER) ?-?, Altenkirchen, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Ak ladies Open, 25 000 USD, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-7(0).

 

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, WTA Premier, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, 733 900 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) ?-?; 1R: Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE; Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Caroline GARCIA (FRA) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, WTA International, Hungarian Ladies Open, 226 750 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Mona BARTHEL (GER) ?-?; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5, Qualifying Final: Magdalena FRECH (POL) ?-?; Morelos, Mexico, ATP Challenger, Morelos Open Credito Real, 50 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) ?-?; Palmanova (Mallorca), Spain, ITF Womens Circuit, ITF PALMANOVA CALVIA, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) ?-?; Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA, ITF Womens Circuit, MORGAN RUN WOMEN'S OPEN, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Hanna CHANG (USA) ?-?; Shymkent, Kazakhstan, ITF Futures, Shymkent Open, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) -  Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1, Qualifying Final: Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-0 6-3, Main Draw, 1R: Lukas OLLERT (GER) ?-?, Altenkirchen, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Ak ladies Open, 25 000 USD, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-7(0).

 

Belinda Bencic from EMPIRE Tennis Academy reaching ITF title in St. Petersburg

Belinda Bencic, the newest member of the EMPIRE Trnava Tennis Academy, which was preparing to return to tennis circuit in Trnava after the surgery in May, returned to the competitive tennis with an ITF title.

Belinda Bencic’s preparation in Trnava was successful. Belinda Bencic underwent the surgery of her left wrist in the May of this year. After regeneration, she has been preparing at the TC EMPIRE Trnava in Trnava since July this year and she went for her first tournament in the middle of September. She played really well when she only lost a set in the semifiinals. In the opening first round, she even defeated local Gasanova in 12-0. She has also reached doubles finals there partnering Michaela Honcova of Slovakia.
Belinda Bencic won 140 points in the WTA rankings and moved from 318th place to the 196th place in the second hundred.

Petersburg, Russia ITF Womens Circuit, Neva Cup 2017, $100,000 USD, hard, indoors:

Belinda Bencic (SUI)
1R: Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
2R: Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
QF: Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 6-2
SF: Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Final: Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 FIRST ITF TITLE IN 2017!!!

Doubles with: Michaela HONCOVA (SVK)
1R: Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) / Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
QF: Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) / Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SF: Vera LAPKO (BLR) / Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [3] 2-6 6-3 [12-10]
Final: Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) [2] 3-6 1-6

 

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!